xoops forums

sadistiko

Friend of XOOPS
Posted on: 2011/10/5 17:33
sadistiko
sadistiko (Show more)
Friend of XOOPS
Posts: 477
Since: 2004/12/13
#1

xTRANSAM

I think I found bug!
If you for first time try to manualy enter your translation then you never get Build File Base button! Auto Translate never gone.
But if you for first time click Auto Translate you can after that manualy change some errors from automatic translation, and you get Build File Base.
It would be good if Witchcraft can see why it behavors like that. I would like to manualy translate, never use automatic translation.
Croatian Xoops support site:
www.xoopshr.org
Lowcost linux hosting:
www.adpgroup.hr

timgno

Module Developer
Posted on: 2011/10/6 8:52
timgno
timgno (Show more)
Module Developer
Posts: 1504
Since: 2007/6/21
#2

Re: xTRANSAM

which version are you using?

sadistiko

Friend of XOOPS
Posted on: 2011/10/7 14:30
sadistiko
sadistiko (Show more)
Friend of XOOPS
Posts: 477
Since: 2004/12/13
#3

Re: xTRANSAM

xTRANSAM is v1.12
tested on Xoops 2.5.2 and 2.5.3
Croatian Xoops support site:
www.xoopshr.org
Lowcost linux hosting:
www.adpgroup.hr

timgno

Module Developer
Posted on: 2011/10/7 14:37
timgno
timgno (Show more)
Module Developer
Posts: 1504
Since: 2007/6/21
#4

Re: xTRANSAM

There is a small bug, but if you repeat the action several times it works, can then create the folder

sadistiko

Friend of XOOPS
Posted on: 2011/10/7 18:59
sadistiko
sadistiko (Show more)
Friend of XOOPS
Posts: 477
Since: 2004/12/13
#5

Re: xTRANSAM

Now I have other problem. Almost every time I try to auto translate some big module like system module or core language I get this error:

Error 310 (net::ERR_TOO_MANY_REDIRECTS)

If someone who wrote this module can fix this it would help us translators.
Croatian Xoops support site:
www.xoopshr.org
Lowcost linux hosting:
www.adpgroup.hr

timgno

Module Developer
Posted on: 2011/10/10 16:21
timgno
timgno (Show more)
Module Developer
Posts: 1504
Since: 2007/6/21
#6

Re: xTRANSAM

If you have problems with redirection, you can set the parameters of your server for long translations.

sadistiko

Friend of XOOPS
Posted on: 2011/10/10 16:57
sadistiko
sadistiko (Show more)
Friend of XOOPS
Posts: 477
Since: 2004/12/13
#7

Re: xTRANSAM

Maybe I can localy, but I wanna work on some online server where I don't have access to those settings.
BTW, how to set parameters for long translations on local server?
Croatian Xoops support site:
www.xoopshr.org
Lowcost linux hosting:
www.adpgroup.hr

timgno

Module Developer
Posted on: 2011/10/10 20:35
timgno
timgno (Show more)
Module Developer
Posts: 1504
Since: 2007/6/21
#8

Re: xTRANSAM

default max_execution_time is set to 60 you can set it 3600 or high in php.ini file

sadistiko

Friend of XOOPS
Posted on: 2011/10/10 22:33
sadistiko
sadistiko (Show more)
Friend of XOOPS
Posts: 477
Since: 2004/12/13
#9

Re: xTRANSAM

Thanks, I'll try on my local WAMP
Croatian Xoops support site:
www.xoopshr.org
Lowcost linux hosting:
www.adpgroup.hr

timgno

Module Developer
Posted on: 2011/10/12 22:19
timgno
timgno (Show more)
Module Developer
Posts: 1504
Since: 2007/6/21
#10

Re: xTRANSAM

I think that google has limited the query to many requests, the solution is to look for other translators, some days I can't make long translations